Loading …

Schedule at a Glance

6:00 am
6:15 am
6:30 am
6:45 am
7:00 am Conference Registration
(7:00 a.m.-7:30 p.m.)
Ballroom Center Foyer
7:15 am
7:30 am
7:45 am
8:00 am CHRO Summit
Bonnet Creek Ballroom X

Aspiring CHRO Workshop
Citris/Collier/Columbia

Understanding Higher Education
Hamilton/Indian River

HR as a Strategic Partner in Diversity and Inclusion: Providing Leadership from Policy to Practice
Bonnet Creek Ballroom XII
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am Crash Course — Creating a Meaningful Career in Higher Ed
Dade
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:35 pm CUPA-HR Conference Onboarding
Waldorf Astoria Grand Ballroom
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm Keynote – Johnetta Cole
Bonnet Creek Ballroom
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm Opening Reception in Expo
Floridian Ballroom
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
6:00 am
6:15 am
6:30 am Healthy Campus Workout: PiYo
(6:30-7:15 a.m.)
Bonnet Creek Ballroom XII
6:45 am
7:00 am Registration
(7:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.)
Ballroom Center Foyer
CHRO Summit
7:00–8:15 a.m.
Bonnet Creek Ballroom X
7:15 am
7:30 am Continental Breakfast in Expo
7:30–8:30 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom

Expo Open
7:30–11:00 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am Keynote — Daniel Pink and Awards
Bonnet Creek Ballroom
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am Break in Expo
10:15–11:00 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am Concurrent Sessions 1
11:00 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
Room Assignments
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm Affinity Group Lunch
12:15–1:30 p.m. Bonnet Creek Ballroom
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm Concurrent Sessions 2
1:45–3:00 p.m. Room Assignments
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm Break in Expo
3:00–3:30 p.m.
Floridian Ballroom
Expo Open
3:00–5:45 p.m.
Floridian Ballroom
3:15 pm
3:30 pm Concurrent Sessions 3
3:30–4:45 p.m.
Room Assignments
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm Helping Hour in Expo
4:45–5:45 p.m. Floridian Ballroom
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:00 am
6:15 am
6:30 am Healthy Campus Workout: Group Boot Camp
6:30-7:15 a.m.
Bonnet Creek Ballroom XII
6:45 am
7:00 am Registration
7:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Ballroom Center Foyer
7:15 am Continental Breakfast in Expo
7:15–8:00 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom
Expo Open
7:15–11:00 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom
7:30 am
7:45 am
8:00 am Super Sessions – HR Transformation & Legal Updates
8:00–10:15 a.m.
Bonnet Creek Ballroom
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am Break in Expo
10:15–11:00 a.m.
Floridian Ballroom
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am Concurrent Sessions 4
11:00 a.m.–Noon
Room Assignments
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm Lunch and Business Meeting
Noon–1:15 p.m.
Bonnet Creek Ballroom
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm Concurrent Sessions 5
1:15–2:15 p.m.
Room Assignments
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm Break
2:15–2:45 p.m.
Ballroom Foyer
2:30 pm
2:45 pm Concurrent Sessions 6
2:45–3:45 p.m.
Room Assignments
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm Closing Event
5:30–7:30 p.m.Signature Island and Bonnet Creek Lawns
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm